Estimated value
£574,030
Median £4,190/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £515,000£580,000
Estimated value: £574,030Last sold (Jun 2013): £340,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near DA9 9PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 ACACIA ROAD DA9 9DJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £430,000 | 122 | £3,525 | C | 86% |
71 INGRESS PARK AVENUE DA9 9FR · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £528,000 | 126 | £4,190 | C | 82% |
11 BRANTON ROAD DA9 9JU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 119 | £3,571 | C | 82% |
6 BULLIVANT CLOSE DA9 9PB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £545,000 | 109 | £5,000 | C | 82% |
82 CASTLERIDGE DRIVE DA9 9WT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £515,000 | 113 | £4,558 | B | 81% |
2 REED COURT DA9 9FJ · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £442,500 | 148 | £2,990 | C | 81% |
11 BORLAND CLOSE DA9 9PD · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £580,000 | 119 | £4,874 | C | 81% |
8 ELIZA COOK CLOSE DA9 9GD · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £520,000 | 107 | £4,860 | C | 80% |