Estimated value
£399,960
Median £4,444/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £410,000£462,000
Estimated value: £399,960Last sold (May 2023): £355,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near DA8 3SA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 DORIS AVENUE DA8 3ND · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 92 | £4,348 | C | 90% |
98 NORTHUMBERLAND WAY DA8 3NW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £382,500 | 93 | £4,113 | C | 89% |
55 SUSSEX ROAD DA8 1JB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £440,000 | 99 | £4,444 | C | 86% |
36 CONISTON CLOSE DA8 3BD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 82 | £4,390 | D | 85% |
67 CRAYDENE ROAD DA8 2HA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 90 | £4,556 | C | 84% |
86 SILVER SPRING CLOSE DA8 1EQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 88 | £4,318 | C | 84% |
85A BEXLEY ROAD DA8 3SW · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £442,000 | 99 | £4,465 | C | 84% |
45 NORTHUMBERLAND WAY DA8 3NT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £462,000 | 85 | £5,435 | D | 83% |
41 BARNEHURST AVENUE DA8 3NF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £447,500 | 82 | £5,457 | D | 83% |