HouseValuation
Home·DA8·Valuation

6, PARK CRESCENT ROAD, DA8 3DX

Semi-detached·123·EPC C
Estimated value
£561,372

Median £4,564/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£282,500Median £502,000£625,000
Estimated value: £561,372Last sold (Apr 2017): £425,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near DA8 3DX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
174 AVENUE ROAD
DA8 3AZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£567,500124£4,577C91%
50 NORTHUMBERLAND WAY
DA8 3NN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£502,000110£4,564D86%
10 BROADOAK ROAD
DA8 3BE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£465,000111£4,189D83%
31 IGHTHAM ROAD
DA8 1LY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£521,000114£4,570C83%
22 NORTHEND ROAD
DA8 3QE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£340,00087£3,908D82%
10 VALENCE ROAD
DA8 3JT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£282,50087£3,247C82%
43 NORTHUMBERLAND WAY
DA8 3NT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£490,00097£5,052D81%
18 PARK CRESCENT ROAD
DA8 3DX · Semi-detached
Sept 2024£625,000108£5,787D80%
36 BARNEHURST CLOSE
DA8 3NL · Terraced
Oct 2025£515,000118£4,364C80%
74 BRIDGE ROAD
DA8 2DQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£390,00090£4,333C80%

Dig deeper into this address