HouseValuation
Home·DA8·Valuation

36, AVENUE ROAD, DA8 3AS

Semi-detached·155·EPC E
Estimated value
£639,840

Median £4,128/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£287,500Median £502,000£615,000
Estimated value: £639,840Last sold (Jun 2021): £635,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near DA8 3AS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
249 COLYERS LANE
DA8 3QD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£545,000164£3,323E84%
50 NORTHUMBERLAND WAY
DA8 3NN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£502,000110£4,564D80%
209 PARK CRESCENT
DA8 3EF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,00088£4,318E79%
44 LUDDESDON ROAD
DA8 1NG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£615,000149£4,128C79%
174 AVENUE ROAD
DA8 3AZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£567,500124£4,577C79%
10 BROADOAK ROAD
DA8 3BE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£465,000111£4,189D77%
150 BEXLEY ROAD
DA8 3HQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£490,000135£3,630D76%
54 NEWBERY ROAD
DA8 2BY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£575,000158£3,639C76%
22 NORTHEND ROAD
DA8 3QE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£340,00087£3,908D76%
96 RIVERDALE ROAD
DA8 1PX · Terraced
Feb 2026£287,500135£2,130D76%

Dig deeper into this address