HouseValuation
Home·DA8·Valuation

23, MARINERS WALK, DA8 2PE

Flat·53·EPC C
Estimated value
£237,546

Median £4,482/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£157,000Median £251,000£280,000
Estimated value: £237,546Last sold (Mar 2025): £163,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near DA8 2PE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
75 CANADA ROAD
DA8 2HF · Flat
Aug 2025£251,00056£4,482C84%
WINDRUSH COURT (FLAT 46) CHICHESTER WHARF
DA8 1BE · Flat
Jan 2026£220,00048£4,583C84%
WINDRUSH COURT (FLAT 23) CHICHESTER WHARF
DA8 1BE · Flat
Dec 2025£260,00048£5,417C83%
22 COMPTON PLACE
DA8 1RZ · Flat
Jan 2026£177,50049£3,622D81%
WINDRUSH COURT (FLAT 17) CHICHESTER WHARF
DA8 1BE · Flat
Oct 2025£253,00048£5,271C81%
FLAT, 88 (GROUND FLOOR) WEST STREET
DA8 1AQ · Flat
Dec 2025£165,00057£2,895D80%
WATERS EDGE COURT, 1 (FLAT 24) WHARFSIDE CLOSE
DA8 1QW · Flat
Feb 2026£165,00042£3,929C79%
29 COOK SQUARE
DA8 2PL · Flat
Dec 2025£157,00065£2,415D79%
TOPAZ COURT (9) RAINBOW ROAD
DA8 2EQ · Flat
Sept 2025£265,00067£3,955C79%
20 THWAITE CLOSE
DA8 1DP · Flat
Jul 2025£280,00057£4,912C78%