HouseValuation
Home·DA8·Valuation

12, MARINERS WALK, DA8 2PE

Flat·60·EPC C
Estimated value
£235,740

Median £3,929/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£157,000Median £245,000£305,000
Estimated value: £235,740Last sold (Nov 2005): £120,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Sales near DA8 2PE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 MARINERS WALK
DA8 2PE · Flat
Mar 2025£163,00053£3,075C87%
29 COOK SQUARE
DA8 2PL · Flat
Dec 2025£157,00065£2,415D85%
TOPAZ COURT (9) RAINBOW ROAD
DA8 2EQ · Flat
Sept 2025£265,00067£3,955C85%
75 CANADA ROAD
DA8 2HF · Flat
Aug 2025£251,00056£4,482C84%
190 BROOK STREET
DA8 1DZ · Flat
Jan 2026£245,00061£4,016C84%
22 THWAITE CLOSE
DA8 1DP · Flat
Oct 2025£305,00068£4,485C81%
CENTAUR COURT, 11 (FLAT 51) ARTHUR STREET
DA8 2GT · Flat
Jul 2025£260,00069£3,768B80%
FLAT, 88 (GROUND FLOOR) WEST STREET
DA8 1AQ · Flat
Dec 2025£165,00057£2,895D80%
WATERS EDGE COURT, 1 (FLAT 24) WHARFSIDE CLOSE
DA8 1QW · Flat
Feb 2026£165,00042£3,929C79%
78 BECTON PLACE
DA8 1JN · Flat
Aug 2025£170,00066£2,576C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address