HouseValuation
Home·DA8·Valuation

67, CRAYDENE ROAD, DA8 2HA

Terraced·90·EPC C
Estimated value
£391,320

Median £4,348/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £390,000£440,000
Estimated value: £391,320Last sold (Jan 2026): £410,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DA8 2HA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 OAK ROAD
DA8 2NL · Terraced
Mar 2026£345,00082£4,207D88%
24 LEYCROFT GARDENS
DA8 2PA · Terraced
Dec 2025£365,00085£4,294C88%
7 CANADA ROAD
DA8 2HE · Terraced
Dec 2025£410,00078£5,256C87%
17 PLANTATION ROAD
DA8 2JB · Terraced
Oct 2025£395,00096£4,115C86%
6 SUN COURT
DA8 2DY · Terraced
Jan 2026£360,00079£4,557D86%
30 ALEXANDRA ROAD
DA8 2BA · Terraced
Jan 2026£388,000102£3,804D86%
55 SUSSEX ROAD
DA8 1JB · Terraced
Mar 2026£440,00099£4,444C86%
51 MANOR ROAD
DA8 2AE · Terraced
Mar 2026£310,00070£4,429C85%
74 BRIDGE ROAD
DA8 2DQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£390,00090£4,333C85%
6 DORIS AVENUE
DA8 3ND · Terraced
Feb 2026£400,00092£4,348C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address