Estimated value
£558,334
Median £4,198/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£287,500Median £505,000£567,500
Estimated value: £558,334Last sold (Jan 2020): £458,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 SCARLET ROAD DA8 2FE · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £538,000 | 134 | £4,015 | B | 83% |
11 BALLAST ROAD DA8 1FP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £505,000 | 120 | £4,208 | B | 83% |
2 NEWHAM WAY DA8 2FL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 112 | £4,107 | A | 81% |
61 RAINBOW ROAD DA8 2BT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £415,000 | 90 | £4,611 | B | 81% |
56 SLADE GREEN ROAD DA8 2HX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 131 | £4,198 | A | 79% |
96 RIVERDALE ROAD DA8 1PX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £287,500 | 135 | £2,130 | D | 79% |
36 BARNEHURST CLOSE DA8 3NL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £515,000 | 118 | £4,364 | C | 78% |
174 AVENUE ROAD DA8 3AZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £567,500 | 124 | £4,577 | C | 77% |
17 PLANTATION ROAD DA8 2JB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £395,000 | 96 | £4,115 | C | 77% |
30 ALEXANDRA ROAD DA8 2BA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £388,000 | 102 | £3,804 | D | 77% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address