Estimated value
£449,328
Median £4,048/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £390,000£505,000
Estimated value: £449,328Last sold (Jan 2016): £328,250
A
Now: 34/100 (F)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 34/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 43 points.
Sales near DA8 1PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 VICKERS ROAD DA8 1PH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £410,000 | 105 | £3,905 | D | 87% |
20 GLENDALE ROAD DA8 1BP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £332,000 | 102 | £3,255 | E | 84% |
11 CHARLIEVILLE ROAD DA8 1HJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 90 | £3,333 | E | 82% |
55 SUSSEX ROAD DA8 1JB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £440,000 | 99 | £4,444 | C | 82% |
7 VICKERS ROAD DA8 1PH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £340,000 | 84 | £4,048 | D | 81% |
51 HORSA ROAD DA8 1HH · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £360,500 | 96 | £3,755 | E | 80% |
6 CHARLIEVILLE ROAD DA8 1HJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 90 | £4,167 | D | 79% |
60 RIVERDALE ROAD DA8 1PX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £400,000 | 110 | £3,636 | D | 79% |
11 BALLAST ROAD DA8 1FP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £505,000 | 120 | £4,208 | B | 79% |