HouseValuation
Home·DA8·Valuation

83, SWANTON ROAD, DA8 1LR

Semi-detached·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£483,992

Median £4,792/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £460,000£521,000
Estimated value: £483,992Last sold (Nov 2004): £242,500

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near DA8 1LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
102 SWANTON ROAD
DA8 1LR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£465,00087£5,345C88%
50 SWANTON ROAD
DA8 1LP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£485,00093£5,215D86%
134 CARLTON ROAD
DA8 1DU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£436,00097£4,495D86%
22 NORTHEND ROAD
DA8 3QE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£340,00087£3,908D86%
33 PLAXTOL ROAD
DA8 1NJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£460,00096£4,792D86%
6 CHARLIEVILLE ROAD
DA8 1HJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£375,00090£4,167D85%
43 NORTHUMBERLAND WAY
DA8 3NT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£490,00097£5,052D85%
30 DALMENY ROAD
DA8 1JX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£425,00086£4,942D85%
31 IGHTHAM ROAD
DA8 1LY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£521,000114£4,570C85%
192 RIVERDALE ROAD
DA8 1QF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£368,000112£3,286D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address