Estimated value
£458,370
Median £4,167/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £380,000£505,000
Estimated value: £458,370Last sold (Nov 2018): £456,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near DA8 1LP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 SUSSEX ROAD DA8 1JB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £440,000 | 99 | £4,444 | C | 91% |
114 BROOK STREET DA8 1JF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 94 | £4,043 | D | 85% |
72 MILL ROAD DA8 1HN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £250,000 | 94 | £2,660 | C | 85% |
11 BALLAST ROAD DA8 1FP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £505,000 | 120 | £4,208 | B | 85% |
5 VICKERS ROAD DA8 1PH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £410,000 | 105 | £3,905 | D | 83% |
86 SILVER SPRING CLOSE DA8 1EQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 88 | £4,318 | C | 83% |
6 CHARLIEVILLE ROAD DA8 1HJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 90 | £4,167 | D | 82% |
15 BROOK VALE DA8 1JP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 82 | £4,085 | C | 82% |
19 NORTHUMBERLAND PARK DA8 1HG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £377,000 | 87 | £4,333 | C | 82% |