HouseValuation
Home·DA8·Valuation

52, SWANTON ROAD, DA8 1LP

Terraced·149·EPC D
Estimated value
£615,072

Median £4,128/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£287,500Median £393,000£615,000
Estimated value: £615,072Last sold (Jun 2022): £620,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near DA8 1LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
96 RIVERDALE ROAD
DA8 1PX · Terraced
Feb 2026£287,500135£2,130D90%
44 LUDDESDON ROAD
DA8 1NG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£615,000149£4,128C81%
5 VICKERS ROAD
DA8 1PH · Terraced
Oct 2025£410,000105£3,905D80%
6 CHARLIEVILLE ROAD
DA8 1HJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£375,00090£4,167D79%
60 RIVERDALE ROAD
DA8 1PX · Terraced
Sept 2025£400,000110£3,636D79%
103 HORSA ROAD
DA8 1HF · Terraced
Feb 2026£390,00090£4,333D78%
12 HENGIST ROAD
DA8 1HA · Terraced
Dec 2025£595,000179£3,324C78%
86 COLLINDALE AVENUE
DA8 1EE · Terraced
Dec 2025£393,00075£5,240D76%
4 STONECROFT ROAD
DA8 1HP · Terraced
Dec 2025£360,00080£4,500D76%
114 BROOK STREET
DA8 1JF · Terraced
Dec 2025£380,00094£4,043D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address