HouseValuation
Home·DA8·Valuation

52, CHANDLERS DRIVE, DA8 1LL

Flat·52·EPC C
Estimated value
£252,980

Median £4,865/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £220,000£280,000
Estimated value: £252,980Last sold (Oct 2023): £218,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near DA8 1LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WINDRUSH COURT (FLAT 46) CHICHESTER WHARF
DA8 1BE · Flat
Jan 2026£220,00048£4,583C89%
WINDRUSH COURT (FLAT 23) CHICHESTER WHARF
DA8 1BE · Flat
Dec 2025£260,00048£5,417C88%
2 CHANDLERS DRIVE
DA8 1LL · Flat
May 2025£230,00052£4,423C88%
70 HOLLY HILL ROAD
DA8 1QD · Flat
Nov 2025£220,00045£4,889C87%
22 COMPTON PLACE
DA8 1RZ · Flat
Jan 2026£177,50049£3,622D86%
WINDRUSH COURT (FLAT 17) CHICHESTER WHARF
DA8 1BE · Flat
Oct 2025£253,00048£5,271C86%
FLAT, 88 (GROUND FLOOR) WEST STREET
DA8 1AQ · Flat
Dec 2025£165,00057£2,895D85%
29 CHANDLERS DRIVE
DA8 1LL · Flat
Nov 2025£180,00037£4,865D85%
WATERS EDGE COURT, 1 (FLAT 24) WHARFSIDE CLOSE
DA8 1QW · Flat
Feb 2026£165,00042£3,929C84%
20 THWAITE CLOSE
DA8 1DP · Flat
Jul 2025£280,00057£4,912C83%