Estimated value
£329,175
Median £5,775/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£202,000Median £350,500£438,000
Estimated value: £329,175Last sold (Dec 2022): £335,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near DA8 1ED
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
153B AVENUE ROAD DA8 3BH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £405,000 | 59 | £6,864 | C | 84% |
27 COOKSON GROVE DA8 1YE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £410,000 | 71 | £5,775 | C | 82% |
1 ST PAULS ROAD DA8 1HL · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £300,000 | 59 | £5,085 | D | 81% |
2 CHARLIEVILLE ROAD DA8 1HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 60 | £4,333 | D | 81% |
6 AUSTEN ROAD DA8 1YA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £350,500 | 55 | £6,373 | C | 81% |
24 RANWORTH CLOSE DA8 3AD · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £202,000 | 59 | £3,424 | C | 81% |
3 LOWRY CLOSE DA8 1PN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 58 | £6,034 | C | 80% |
16 LOWRY CLOSE DA8 1PN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £300,000 | 57 | £5,263 | C | 79% |
3 AUSTEN ROAD DA8 1YA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £438,000 | 71 | £6,169 | C | 79% |