HouseValuation
Home·DA8·Valuation

32, THE DRIVE, DA8 1ED

Semi-detached·121·EPC E
Estimated value
£552,244

Median £4,564/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£287,500Median £465,000£567,500
Estimated value: £552,244Last sold (Feb 2021): £482,500

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near DA8 1ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 IGHTHAM ROAD
DA8 1LY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£521,000114£4,570C82%
192 RIVERDALE ROAD
DA8 1QF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£368,000112£3,286D81%
50 NORTHUMBERLAND WAY
DA8 3NN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£502,000110£4,564D81%
96 RIVERDALE ROAD
DA8 1PX · Terraced
Feb 2026£287,500135£2,130D81%
209 PARK CRESCENT
DA8 3EF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,00088£4,318E80%
41 CARLTON ROAD
DA8 1DR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£465,00099£4,697E80%
174 AVENUE ROAD
DA8 3AZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£567,500124£4,577C80%
11 CHARLIEVILLE ROAD
DA8 1HJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£300,00090£3,333E79%
74 ERITH ROAD
DA8 1QG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,00082£4,634E78%
10 BROADOAK ROAD
DA8 3BE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£465,000111£4,189D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address