HouseValuation
Home·DA7·Valuation

80, EVERSLEY AVENUE, DA7 6RF

Semi-detached·43·EPC D
Estimated value
£289,433

Median £6,731/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £370,000£597,500
Estimated value: £289,433Last sold (Mar 2023): £277,500

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DA7 6RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 THREE CORNERS
DA7 6HF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£271,50055£4,936C82%
32 DOWNBANK AVENUE
DA7 6RP · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£267,00042£6,357D80%
67 ABBOTTS WALK
DA7 5RL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£435,00054£8,056D76%
54 EVERSLEY AVENUE
DA7 6RB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£400,00055£7,273D76%
4 FORESTERS CRESCENT
DA7 4JW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£525,00054£9,722D76%
112A EVERSLEY AVENUE
DA7 6RG · Flat
Dec 2025£250,00041£6,098D76%
27 BEECHCROFT AVENUE
DA7 6QR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,00057£6,491E74%
70 PARKSIDE AVENUE
DA7 6NL · Terraced
Jun 2025£355,00049£7,245C74%
41 PARKSIDE AVENUE
DA7 6NQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£350,00052£6,731C74%
3 BRANTWOOD ROAD
DA7 6LQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£597,500111£5,383D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address