HouseValuation
Home·DA7·Valuation

31, EVERSLEY AVENUE, DA7 6RD

Semi-detached·59·EPC D
Estimated value
£368,278

Median £6,242/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£271,500Median £400,000£472,000
Estimated value: £368,278Last sold (Oct 2015): £265,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near DA7 6RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 THREE CORNERS
DA7 6HF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£271,50055£4,936C88%
27 BEECHCROFT AVENUE
DA7 6QR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,00057£6,491E86%
105 APPLEDORE AVENUE
DA7 6QJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£412,00066£6,242D86%
85 DOWNBANK AVENUE
DA7 6RT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£345,00056£6,161D84%
65 BARNEHURST ROAD
DA7 6HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,00075£5,333D84%
6 THE VYNE
DA7 6DZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£372,50065£5,731D84%
6 DOWNBANK AVENUE
DA7 6RP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£355,00062£5,726D83%
21 WESTBOURNE ROAD
DA7 5LQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£472,00063£7,492D83%
67 ABBOTTS WALK
DA7 5RL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£435,00054£8,056D82%
54 EVERSLEY AVENUE
DA7 6RB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£400,00055£7,273D82%

Dig deeper into this address