HouseValuation
Home·DA7·Valuation

33, HILLINGDON ROAD, DA7 6LP

Terraced·106·EPC E
Estimated value
£501,274

Median £4,729/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£268,000Median £472,500£610,000
Estimated value: £501,274Last sold (Jun 2020): £430,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near DA7 6LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
162 PARKSIDE AVENUE
DA7 6NW · Terraced
Dec 2025£435,00092£4,728D85%
86 ERITH ROAD
DA7 6BJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£472,500108£4,375D83%
3 BRANTWOOD ROAD
DA7 6LQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£597,500111£5,383D82%
134 CHURCH ROAD
DA7 4DW · Terraced
Feb 2026£450,000100£4,500D82%
129 ERITH ROAD
DA7 6BT · Terraced
Dec 2025£385,000109£3,532C82%
44 CASTLETON AVENUE
DA7 6QU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£465,00097£4,794E82%
57 GRASMERE ROAD
DA7 6PL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£610,000116£5,259D82%
33 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
DA7 6DX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£558,000118£4,729D81%
206 MAYPLACE ROAD EAST
DA7 6EJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£535,75092£5,823D80%
7 CRANBROOK ROAD
DA7 5EZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£268,00097£2,763D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address