HouseValuation
Home·DA7·Valuation

61A, MAYPLACE ROAD EAST, DA7 6EA

Other·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£475,600

Median £5,800/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £480,000£620,000
Estimated value: £475,600Last sold (Feb 2021): £305,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near DA7 6EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
DA7 6DX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£480,00090£5,333D78%
65 BARNEHURST ROAD
DA7 6HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,00075£5,333D78%
59 NORTHALL ROAD
DA7 6JF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£535,00089£6,011D78%
35 MAYPLACE ROAD EAST
DA7 6EA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£435,00075£5,800D78%
206 MAYPLACE ROAD EAST
DA7 6EJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£535,75092£5,823D77%
162 PARKSIDE AVENUE
DA7 6NW · Terraced
Dec 2025£435,00092£4,728D76%
14 WESTFIELD ROAD
DA7 6LS · Terraced
Dec 2025£545,00084£6,488D75%
129 EVERSLEY AVENUE
DA7 6RQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£350,00076£4,605D75%
152 MARTENS AVENUE
DA7 6AP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£620,00086£7,209D75%
15 CASTLETON AVENUE
DA7 6QT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£455,00092£4,946C75%

Dig deeper into this address