HouseValuation
Home·DA7·Valuation

47, MAYPLACE ROAD EAST, DA7 6EA

Detached·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£559,008

Median £5,823/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £535,000£620,000
Estimated value: £559,008Last sold (Mar 2025): £650,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near DA7 6EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 MANOR WAY
DA7 6JW · Detached
Jan 2026£520,000102£5,098D89%
4 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
DA7 6DX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£480,00090£5,333D84%
59 NORTHALL ROAD
DA7 6JF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£535,00089£6,011D84%
206 MAYPLACE ROAD EAST
DA7 6EJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£535,75092£5,823D83%
2 EDENDALE ROAD
DA7 6RW · Detached
Oct 2025£550,00082£6,707C83%
113 RYDAL DRIVE
DA7 5EG · Detached
Nov 2025£607,50089£6,826D82%
21 MAYPLACE ROAD EAST
DA7 6EA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£450,000105£4,286C81%
152 MARTENS AVENUE
DA7 6AP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£620,00086£7,209D81%
15 CASTLETON AVENUE
DA7 6QT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£455,00092£4,946C81%
2 SWANBRIDGE ROAD
DA7 5BP · Detached
Sept 2025£488,88885£5,752D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address