HouseValuation
Home·DA7·Valuation

5, ERITH ROAD, DA7 6BS

Terraced·55·EPC E
Estimated value
£341,550

Median £6,210/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£302,000Median £363,000£385,000
Estimated value: £341,550Last sold (Feb 2017): £262,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near DA7 6BS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 OLD MANOR WAY
DA7 6NG · Terraced
Dec 2025£385,00062£6,210D84%
223 PARKSIDE AVENUE
DA7 6NR · Terraced
Jan 2026£342,50057£6,009C83%
27 BEECHCROFT AVENUE
DA7 6QR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,00057£6,491E83%
337 PARKSIDE AVENUE
DA7 6NS · Terraced
Oct 2025£324,00062£5,226D83%
41 PARKSIDE AVENUE
DA7 6NQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£350,00052£6,731C83%
123 PARKSIDE AVENUE
DA7 6NH · Terraced
Sept 2025£365,00056£6,518D82%
121 PARKSIDE AVENUE
DA7 6NH · Terraced
Mar 2025£302,00059£5,119E81%
163 PARKSIDE AVENUE
DA7 6NP · Terraced
Oct 2025£350,00061£5,738C80%
20 LAVERNOCK ROAD
DA7 5AJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£383,00050£7,660C79%
241 PARKSIDE AVENUE
DA7 6NR · Terraced
Jun 2025£363,00061£5,951D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address