HouseValuation
Home·DA7·Valuation

19, LANSDOWNE AVENUE, DA7 5SN

Terraced·92·EPC E
Estimated value
£489,164

Median £5,317/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£268,000Median £463,000£562,500
Estimated value: £489,164Last sold (Oct 2022): £520,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near DA7 5SN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 CRANBROOK ROAD
DA7 5EZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£268,00097£2,763D85%
16 CRANBROOK ROAD
DA7 5EY · Terraced
Dec 2025£523,00093£5,624D85%
53 ABBOTTS WALK
DA7 5RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£463,00091£5,088E84%
134 CHURCH ROAD
DA7 4DW · Terraced
Feb 2026£450,000100£4,500D82%
131 CHESSINGTON AVENUE
DA7 5NP · Terraced
Sept 2025£562,50093£6,048D82%
187 LONG LANE
DA7 5AF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£500,00093£5,376D82%
2A CANBERRA ROAD
DA7 5SG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£440,00091£4,835D81%
59 ABBOTTS WALK
DA7 5RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,00097£4,381D81%
198 BEDONWELL ROAD
DA7 5PX · Terraced
Feb 2026£465,00074£6,284D81%
20 SANDFORD ROAD
DA7 4AX · Terraced
Oct 2025£441,30083£5,317E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address