HouseValuation
Home·DA7·Valuation

33, MARLEY AVENUE, DA7 5RU

Semi-detached·131·EPC D
Estimated value
£644,258

Median £4,918/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £597,000£610,000
Estimated value: £644,258Last sold (Feb 2025): £575,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DA7 5RU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 BEDONWELL ROAD
DA7 5PS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£560,000112£5,000D91%
46 PEMBURY ROAD
DA7 5NB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£575,000118£4,873D87%
57 GRASMERE ROAD
DA7 6PL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£610,000116£5,259D86%
122 CHESSINGTON AVENUE
DA7 5NR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£597,000120£4,975C86%
26 OAKHURST AVENUE
DA7 5JL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£600,000122£4,918D85%
33 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
DA7 6DX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£558,000118£4,729D85%
187 LONG LANE
DA7 5AF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£500,00093£5,376D85%
51 FAIRFORD AVENUE
DA7 6QN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£600,000123£4,878D85%
196 BEDONWELL ROAD
DA7 5PX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£610,000128£4,766C85%
59 ABBOTTS WALK
DA7 5RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,00097£4,381D84%

Dig deeper into this address