HouseValuation
Home·DA7·Valuation

30, RYDAL DRIVE, DA7 5EE

Semi-detached·142·EPC C
Estimated value
£656,324

Median £4,622/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£540,000Median £633,250£717,500
Estimated value: £656,324Last sold (Apr 2024): £568,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DA7 5EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 RYDAL DRIVE
DA7 5EE · Detached
Jan 2026£685,000153£4,477C90%
196 BEDONWELL ROAD
DA7 5PX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£610,000128£4,766C88%
106 ABBOTTS WALK
DA7 5RW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£665,000132£5,038C86%
56 BEDONWELL ROAD
DA7 5PN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£633,250137£4,622C86%
10 MARTENS AVENUE
DA7 6BD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£605,000153£3,954C84%
7 RYDAL DRIVE
DA7 5EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£645,000111£5,811C84%
44 LONGLEIGH LANE
DA7 5SR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£541,000144£3,757C84%
34 WINCHELSEA AVENUE
DA7 5HP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£717,500142£5,053C84%
12 LYDD ROAD
DA7 5PB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£575,000158£3,639B84%
75 LONG LANE
DA7 5AU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£540,000136£3,971C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address