Estimated value
£370,756
Median £6,284/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £408,775£472,000
Estimated value: £370,756Last sold (Feb 2002): £98,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near DA7 5AR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
198 BEDONWELL ROAD DA7 5PX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 74 | £6,284 | D | 84% |
8 LAVERNOCK ROAD DA7 5AJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 60 | £6,250 | C | 83% |
10 LAVERNOCK ROAD DA7 5AJ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £375,000 | 62 | £6,048 | D | 83% |
52 LONG LANE DA7 5AR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £380,000 | 72 | £5,278 | E | 83% |
7 MARTENS AVENUE DA7 6BA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £460,000 | 67 | £6,866 | D | 83% |
2 THE VYNE DA7 6DZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £420,000 | 66 | £6,364 | C | 83% |
6 OLD MANOR WAY DA7 6NG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 62 | £6,210 | D | 82% |
2 CLARE WAY DA7 5JU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 73 | £4,247 | D | 82% |
21 WESTBOURNE ROAD DA7 5LQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £472,000 | 63 | £7,492 | D | 82% |