HouseValuation
Home·DA7·Valuation

54, LONG LANE, DA7 5AR

Terraced·61·EPC C
Estimated value
£383,324

Median £6,284/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £383,000£470,000
Estimated value: £383,324Last sold (May 2016): £280,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near DA7 5AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 LAVERNOCK ROAD
DA7 5AJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£375,00060£6,250C86%
2 THE VYNE
DA7 6DZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£420,00066£6,364C86%
113 HUDSON ROAD
DA7 4PG · Terraced
Feb 2026£408,77565£6,289C85%
20 LAVERNOCK ROAD
DA7 5AJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£383,00050£7,660C84%
223 PARKSIDE AVENUE
DA7 6NR · Terraced
Jan 2026£342,50057£6,009C84%
58 MADISON CRESCENT
DA7 5SZ · Terraced
Aug 2025£380,00062£6,129C84%
7 ABBEY ROAD
DA7 4BD · Terraced
Jan 2026£330,00067£4,925C84%
41 PARKSIDE AVENUE
DA7 6NQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£350,00052£6,731C84%
198 BEDONWELL ROAD
DA7 5PX · Terraced
Feb 2026£465,00074£6,284D81%
29 CARTMEL ROAD
DA7 5EA · Terraced
Nov 2025£470,00077£6,104C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address