Estimated value
£407,616
Median £6,176/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £420,000£498,500
Estimated value: £407,616Last sold (Jun 2021): £430,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near DA7 4UH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 WEST STREET DA7 4BP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 75 | £5,400 | D | 90% |
113 HUDSON ROAD DA7 4PG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £408,775 | 65 | £6,289 | C | 87% |
7 ABBEY ROAD DA7 4BD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 67 | £4,925 | C | 86% |
198 BEDONWELL ROAD DA7 5PX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 74 | £6,284 | D | 85% |
15 ABBEY ROAD DA7 4BD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £420,000 | 68 | £6,176 | D | 85% |
77 WOOLWICH ROAD DA7 4HS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £430,000 | 76 | £5,658 | D | 84% |
41 ROWAN ROAD DA7 4BN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £498,500 | 72 | £6,924 | D | 84% |
32 PELHAM ROAD DA7 4LZ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £412,500 | 64 | £6,445 | D | 84% |
11 FOX HOLLOW DRIVE DA7 4UH · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £425,000 | 75 | £5,667 | C | 83% |