HouseValuation
Home·DA7·Valuation

56, SHAKESPEARE ROAD, DA7 4SE

Semi-detached·98·EPC D
Estimated value
£533,708

Median £5,446/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£438,000Median £525,000£597,500
Estimated value: £533,708Last sold (Jun 2021): £541,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DA7 4SE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 MAYFAIR AVENUE
DA7 4TW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£558,00097£5,753D91%
32 CHAPEL ROAD
DA7 4HN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£438,00095£4,611D88%
15 BASILON ROAD
DA7 4RQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£531,50090£5,906D87%
58 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
DA7 4UL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£550,000101£5,446D86%
23 SHERIDAN ROAD
DA7 4AP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£512,50086£5,959E86%
58 SHAKESPEARE ROAD
DA7 4SE · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£525,00096£5,469D86%
3 BRANTWOOD ROAD
DA7 6LQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£597,500111£5,383D86%
50 SHAKESPEARE ROAD
DA7 4SE · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£499,000107£4,664D86%
187 LONG LANE
DA7 5AF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£500,00093£5,376D86%
39 OLDFIELD ROAD
DA7 4EA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£517,250101£5,121D86%

Dig deeper into this address