HouseValuation
Home·DA7·Valuation

54, SHAKESPEARE ROAD, DA7 4SE

Semi-detached·102·EPC D
Estimated value
£555,492

Median £5,446/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,181Median £531,500£675,000
Estimated value: £555,492Last sold (Jun 2021): £530,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DA7 4SE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 MAYFAIR AVENUE
DA7 4TW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£558,00097£5,753D91%
111 CHURCH ROAD
DA7 4DN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£425,181116£3,665C88%
32 CHAPEL ROAD
DA7 4HN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£438,00095£4,611D88%
15 BASILON ROAD
DA7 4RQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£531,50090£5,906D87%
58 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
DA7 4UL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£550,000101£5,446D86%
58 SHAKESPEARE ROAD
DA7 4SE · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£525,00096£5,469D86%
3 BRANTWOOD ROAD
DA7 6LQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£597,500111£5,383D86%
50 SHAKESPEARE ROAD
DA7 4SE · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£499,000107£4,664D86%
187 LONG LANE
DA7 5AF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£500,00093£5,376D86%
42 PALMAR CRESCENT
DA7 4LG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£675,000113£5,973D86%

Dig deeper into this address