HouseValuation
Home·DA7·Valuation

18, VEROAN ROAD, DA7 4RH

Detached·90·EPC D
Estimated value
£517,770

Median £5,753/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£438,000Median £531,500£607,500
Estimated value: £517,770Last sold (Nov 2024): £512,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near DA7 4RH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 VEROAN ROAD
DA7 4RH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£490,00093£5,269D85%
24 MAYFAIR AVENUE
DA7 4TW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£558,00097£5,753D85%
41 MANOR WAY
DA7 6JW · Detached
Jan 2026£520,000102£5,098D84%
22 THE GREEN
DA7 5DW · Detached
Nov 2025£580,00077£7,532D82%
113 RYDAL DRIVE
DA7 5EG · Detached
Nov 2025£607,50089£6,826D82%
32 CHAPEL ROAD
DA7 4HN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£438,00095£4,611D82%
15 BASILON ROAD
DA7 4RQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£531,50090£5,906D81%
62 BRAMPTON ROAD
DA7 4SW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£528,75081£6,528D81%
58 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
DA7 4UL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£550,000101£5,446D80%
2 SWANBRIDGE ROAD
DA7 5BP · Detached
Sept 2025£488,88885£5,752D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address