Estimated value
£710,694
Median £4,387/m² in your area × 162 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,181Median £605,000£735,000
Estimated value: £710,694Last sold (Oct 2017): £565,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near DA7 4LT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
111 CHURCH ROAD DA7 4DN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £425,181 | 116 | £3,665 | C | 79% |
44 BELVEDERE ROAD DA7 4NX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £570,000 | 123 | £4,634 | D | 79% |
10 MARTENS AVENUE DA7 6BD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £605,000 | 153 | £3,954 | C | 78% |
72 HILLINGDON ROAD DA7 6LL · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £535,000 | 148 | £3,615 | E | 78% |
90 BRAMPTON ROAD DA7 4SW · Detached | Jul 2025 | £715,000 | 163 | £4,387 | E | 78% |
90 BELVEDERE ROAD DA7 4PF · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £570,000 | 151 | £3,775 | D | 77% |
23 SHERIDAN ROAD DA7 4AP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £512,500 | 86 | £5,959 | E | 77% |
128 BRAMPTON ROAD DA7 4SU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £735,000 | 196 | £3,750 | E | 77% |