Estimated value
£452,884
Median £5,959/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £510,000£665,000
Estimated value: £452,884Last sold (Jan 2024): £470,000
A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near DA7 4ER
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 SHERIDAN ROAD DA7 4AP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £512,500 | 86 | £5,959 | E | 83% |
30A AVENUE ROAD DA7 4ER · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 80 | £5,000 | D | 83% |
1 ALBERT COTTAGES DA7 4BL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £355,000 | 69 | £5,145 | D | 80% |
34 KING HAROLDS WAY DA7 5QZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 68 | £5,662 | E | 79% |
22 THE GREEN DA7 5DW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £580,000 | 77 | £7,532 | D | 79% |
84 BEDONWELL ROAD DA7 5PW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £510,000 | 69 | £7,391 | D | 78% |
62 BRAMPTON ROAD DA7 4SW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £528,750 | 81 | £6,528 | D | 78% |
2 SWANBRIDGE ROAD DA7 5BP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £488,888 | 85 | £5,752 | D | 77% |