HouseValuation
Home·DA7·Valuation

176, CHURCH ROAD, DA7 4DU

Terraced·126·EPC D
Estimated value
£623,826

Median £4,951/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,181Median £576,000£625,000
Estimated value: £623,826Last sold (Dec 2013): £360,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near DA7 4DU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
90 PRESTON DRIVE
DA7 4UE · Terraced
Feb 2026£580,000128£4,531C87%
35 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
DA7 4UP · Terraced
Oct 2025£576,000108£5,333D86%
213 CHURCH ROAD
DA7 4DU · Terraced
Jan 2025£600,000112£5,357D86%
134 CHURCH ROAD
DA7 4DW · Terraced
Feb 2026£450,000100£4,500D84%
1 CYRIL ROAD
DA7 4PP · Terraced
Aug 2025£567,500138£4,112D84%
29 BOSTALL PARK AVENUE
DA7 5JR · Terraced
Dec 2025£625,000120£5,208D83%
111 CHURCH ROAD
DA7 4DN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£425,181116£3,665C82%
44 BELVEDERE ROAD
DA7 4NX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£570,000123£4,634D82%
48 MAYFAIR AVENUE
DA7 4TW · Terraced
Dec 2025£510,000103£4,951D82%
57 SWANBRIDGE ROAD
DA7 5BS · Terraced
Oct 2025£605,000119£5,084D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address