Estimated value
£269,620
Median £5,185/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £280,000£337,000
Estimated value: £269,620Last sold (Dec 2025): £265,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near DA7 4DL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 HUDSON ROAD DA7 4PQ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 58 | £5,603 | D | 90% |
50 WOOLWICH ROAD DA7 4HU · Flat | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 53 | £5,283 | C | 84% |
32 PALMAR ROAD DA7 4LJ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £337,000 | 61 | £5,525 | D | 83% |
59 MERA DRIVE DA7 4JN · Flat | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 54 | £5,185 | C | 83% |
72A MAYPLACE ROAD WEST DA7 4JP · Flat | May 2025 | £240,000 | 56 | £4,286 | D | 82% |
24A WOOLWICH ROAD DA7 4HU · Flat | Sept 2025 | £295,000 | 53 | £5,566 | C | 82% |
FERN COURT, 11 (FLAT 41) EAST STREET DA7 4HJ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £212,500 | 61 | £3,484 | C | 81% |
FERN COURT, 11 (FLAT 56) EAST STREET DA7 4HJ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 61 | £3,361 | C | 81% |
47 RUSSELL CLOSE DA7 4HX · Flat | Mar 2025 | £235,000 | 53 | £4,434 | D | 81% |