Estimated value
£333,317
Median £6,289/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £383,000£525,000
Estimated value: £333,317Last sold (May 2021): £350,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near DA7 4AX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 LAVERNOCK ROAD DA7 5AJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £383,000 | 50 | £7,660 | C | 82% |
223 PARKSIDE AVENUE DA7 6NR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £342,500 | 57 | £6,009 | C | 81% |
4 FORESTERS CRESCENT DA7 4JW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £525,000 | 54 | £9,722 | D | 81% |
113 HUDSON ROAD DA7 4PG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £408,775 | 65 | £6,289 | C | 81% |
41 PARKSIDE AVENUE DA7 6NQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 52 | £6,731 | C | 81% |
123 PARKSIDE AVENUE DA7 6NH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £365,000 | 56 | £6,518 | D | 80% |
7 ABBEY ROAD DA7 4BD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 67 | £4,925 | C | 80% |
2 UPLAND ROAD DA7 4NR · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £345,000 | 55 | £6,273 | D | 79% |
15 ABBEY ROAD DA7 4BD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £420,000 | 68 | £6,176 | D | 79% |