HouseValuation
Home·DA6·Valuation

8, ROSSLAND CLOSE, DA6 7PP

Flat·60·EPC D
Estimated value
£294,660

Median £4,911/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £275,000£364,000
Estimated value: £294,660Last sold (Sept 2021): £280,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near DA6 7PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
205 (THE SECOND FLOOR FLAT) BROADWAY
DA6 7ER · Flat
Jan 2026£212,00069£3,072D89%
CHRISTIE HOUSE (FLAT 11) GRAVEL HILL CLOSE
DA6 7PU · Flat
Dec 2025£275,00056£4,911D88%
KINGSLEY COURT, 21 (FLAT 24) PINCOTT ROAD
DA6 7LA · Flat
Feb 2026£145,00051£2,843C87%
KINGSLEY COURT, 21 (FLAT 46) PINCOTT ROAD
DA6 7LA · Flat
Jan 2026£250,00051£4,902C86%
47 HAWTHORN ROAD
DA6 7AF · Flat
Nov 2025£290,00056£5,179C84%
KINGSLEY COURT, 21 (FLAT 23) PINCOTT ROAD
DA6 7LA · Flat
Oct 2025£205,00051£4,020C83%
40 OAKHOUSE ROAD
DA6 7NA · Flat
Jun 2025£305,00058£5,259D83%
CRAFT COURT, 5 (33) REGAL WALK
DA6 7BF · Flat
Dec 2025£364,00060£6,067B82%
8 TALEHANGERS CLOSE
DA6 8AE · Flat
Jan 2026£286,50055£5,209C81%
5 MIDHURST HILL
DA6 7NP · Flat
Aug 2025£160,00061£2,623C81%