HouseValuation
Home·DA6·Valuation

69, HIGHLAND ROAD, DA6 7LY

Semi-detached·78·EPC D
Estimated value
£469,872

Median £6,024/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £490,000£575,000
Estimated value: £469,872Last sold (Mar 2025): £460,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near DA6 7LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52 BROOM MEAD
DA6 7NY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,00084£5,119D89%
22 FAYGATE CRESCENT
DA6 7NS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£450,00087£5,172D88%
3 BRUNSWICK ROAD
DA6 8EL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£457,00067£6,821D84%
93 WATLING STREET
DA6 7QL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£490,00082£5,976D84%
39 ROYAL OAK ROAD
DA6 7HQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£517,00083£6,229D84%
11 WINDSOR ROAD
DA6 8JH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£500,00083£6,024E81%
20 GRAVEL HILL
DA6 7PN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£505,000101£5,000D81%
59 HIGHLAND ROAD
DA6 7LY · Terraced
Mar 2025£400,00080£5,000D81%
97 MIDHURST HILL
DA6 7NL · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£575,00086£6,686D81%
40 OLRON CRESCENT
DA6 8JZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£485,00073£6,644D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address