Estimated value
£609,210
Median £5,802/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £550,000£825,000
Estimated value: £609,210Last sold (Apr 2019): £490,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near DA5 3QE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
131 OAKLEY PARK DA5 3EG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £615,000 | 106 | £5,802 | D | 87% |
40 MAIDEN ERLEGH AVENUE DA5 3PE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £590,000 | 93 | £6,344 | D | 86% |
14 HEATH ROAD DA5 2DP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £825,000 | 100 | £8,250 | E | 83% |
31 CAMDEN ROAD DA5 3NU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £530,000 | 90 | £5,889 | C | 83% |
11 THE DRIVE DA5 3DH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £517,500 | 115 | £4,500 | D | 82% |
5 HUNTERS CLOSE DA5 2HJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £712,500 | 109 | £6,537 | D | 82% |
10 PENHILL ROAD DA5 3EN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £550,000 | 119 | £4,622 | D | 81% |
29 PENN LANE DA5 1HB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 115 | £3,478 | D | 80% |
48 NORTH CRAY ROAD DA5 3LZ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £405,000 | 91 | £4,451 | E | 79% |