HouseValuation
Home·DA5·Valuation

31, HURSTWOOD AVENUE, DA5 3PH

Terraced·119·EPC D
Estimated value
£571,676

Median £4,804/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £525,000£605,000
Estimated value: £571,676Last sold (May 2023): £495,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near DA5 3PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 MAIDEN ERLEGH AVENUE
DA5 3PE · Terraced
Feb 2026£450,000111£4,054C87%
82 MAIDEN ERLEGH AVENUE
DA5 3PE · Terraced
Oct 2025£495,000117£4,231D85%
10 PENHILL ROAD
DA5 3EN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£550,000119£4,622D85%
151 DORCHESTER AVENUE
DA5 3AN · Terraced
Feb 2026£570,00098£5,816D84%
13 DENTON TERRACE
DA5 2AF · Terraced
Nov 2025£525,000128£4,102D82%
7 ALTON CLOSE
DA5 3QJ · Terraced
May 2025£520,000109£4,771D82%
16 HURSTWOOD AVENUE
DA5 3PH · Terraced
Aug 2025£605,00084£7,202C82%
18 EAST WOODSIDE
DA5 3PG · Terraced
Aug 2025£490,000102£4,804E81%
49 CROFTON AVENUE
DA5 3AS · Terraced
Aug 2025£600,000110£5,455C81%
20 PENHILL ROAD
DA5 3EN · Terraced
Feb 2026£487,00093£5,237C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address