HouseValuation
Home·DA5·Valuation

583, HURST ROAD, DA5 3JS

Detached·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£477,009

Median £5,889/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £495,000£590,000
Estimated value: £477,009Last sold (Jul 2025): £550,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near DA5 3JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 MAIDEN ERLEGH AVENUE
DA5 3PE · Detached
Jan 2026£590,00093£6,344D89%
31 CAMDEN ROAD
DA5 3NU · Detached
Jan 2026£530,00090£5,889C86%
307 HURST ROAD
DA5 3DZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,00077£5,844D85%
2 VIEWFIELD ROAD
DA5 3EE · Detached
Aug 2025£540,00088£6,136D84%
46 BLADINDON DRIVE
DA5 3BP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£495,00091£5,440D82%
7 THISTLEFIELD CLOSE
DA5 3GJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£535,00081£6,605C81%
12 EDEN ROAD
DA5 2EG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£480,00091£5,275D80%
152 UPTON ROAD
DA5 1HQ · Detached
Sept 2025£385,00086£4,477D80%
18 WEST WOODSIDE
DA5 3PQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£395,00076£5,197C80%
25 BALDWYNS PARK
DA5 2BE · Detached
Aug 2025£485,00077£6,299D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address