HouseValuation
Home·DA5·Valuation

6, SHERWOOD CLOSE, DA5 3EB

Terraced·90·EPC D
Estimated value
£523,440

Median £5,816/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £485,000£595,000
Estimated value: £523,440Last sold (Oct 2015): £297,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near DA5 3EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
151 DORCHESTER AVENUE
DA5 3AN · Terraced
Feb 2026£570,00098£5,816D90%
100 DORCHESTER AVENUE
DA5 3AW · Terraced
Dec 2025£442,00078£5,667D88%
2 SHERWOOD CLOSE
DA5 3EB · Terraced
Aug 2025£440,00084£5,238C87%
20 PENHILL ROAD
DA5 3EN · Terraced
Feb 2026£487,00093£5,237C87%
2 THE NORTH GLADE
DA5 3NT · Terraced
Oct 2025£585,00098£5,969D86%
307 HURST ROAD
DA5 3DZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,00077£5,844D85%
82 MARDEN CRESCENT
DA5 1PN · Terraced
Feb 2026£445,00089£5,000D85%
8 BEACONSFIELD ROAD
DA5 2AE · Terraced
Feb 2026£385,00088£4,375D85%
21 CROFTON AVENUE
DA5 3AS · Terraced
Jul 2025£485,00082£5,915D84%
4 GRANGEWOOD
DA5 3JU · Terraced
Jul 2025£595,00095£6,263D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address