Estimated value
£362,457
Median £7,107/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£362,000Median £398,000£436,000
Estimated value: £362,457Last sold (Sept 2012): £225,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near DA5 3AZ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 MURCHISON AVENUE DA5 3LJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £362,000 | 51 | £7,098 | C | 84% |
107 MURCHISON AVENUE DA5 3LW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £409,000 | 51 | £8,020 | D | 82% |
34 HOWARD AVENUE DA5 3BE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £398,000 | 56 | £7,107 | C | 82% |
130 DORCHESTER AVENUE DA5 3AW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 50 | £7,700 | C | 82% |
24 CROFTON AVENUE DA5 3AR · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £420,000 | 57 | £7,368 | F | 79% |
30 WHENMAN AVENUE DA5 2BS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £390,000 | 58 | £6,724 | E | 79% |
35 CROFTON AVENUE DA5 3AS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £390,000 | 66 | £5,909 | D | 78% |
61 DORCHESTER AVENUE DA5 3AH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £430,500 | 63 | £6,833 | C | 78% |
105 CROFTON AVENUE DA5 3AU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £436,000 | 63 | £6,921 | C | 77% |