Estimated value
£376,194
Median £7,098/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£362,000Median £409,000£436,000
Estimated value: £376,194Last sold (Apr 2020): £344,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near DA5 3AS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 CROFTON AVENUE DA5 3AS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £390,000 | 66 | £5,909 | D | 87% |
14 MURCHISON AVENUE DA5 3LJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £362,000 | 51 | £7,098 | C | 87% |
107 MURCHISON AVENUE DA5 3LW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £409,000 | 51 | £8,020 | D | 85% |
34 HOWARD AVENUE DA5 3BE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £398,000 | 56 | £7,107 | C | 85% |
130 DORCHESTER AVENUE DA5 3AW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 50 | £7,700 | C | 85% |
45 CROFTON AVENUE DA5 3AS · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £375,000 | 53 | £7,075 | D | 84% |
84 PENHILL ROAD DA5 3EL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £435,000 | 59 | £7,373 | D | 83% |
66 HOWARD AVENUE DA5 3BE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £427,500 | 67 | £6,381 | C | 81% |
61 DORCHESTER AVENUE DA5 3AH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £430,500 | 63 | £6,833 | C | 81% |