HouseValuation
Home·DA5·Valuation

35, CROFTON AVENUE, DA5 3AS

Terraced·66·EPC D
Estimated value
£421,146

Median £6,381/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £435,000£485,000
Estimated value: £421,146Last sold (Nov 2025): £390,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near DA5 3AS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 SHIRLEY AVENUE
DA5 3AY · Terraced
Dec 2025£445,00072£6,181D88%
66 HOWARD AVENUE
DA5 3BE · Terraced
Feb 2026£427,50067£6,381C87%
61 DORCHESTER AVENUE
DA5 3AH · Terraced
Feb 2026£430,50063£6,833C87%
105 CROFTON AVENUE
DA5 3AU · Terraced
Jan 2026£436,00063£6,921C86%
82 HOWARD AVENUE
DA5 3BE · Terraced
Sept 2025£365,00065£5,615D85%
101 HOWARD AVENUE
DA5 3BA · Terraced
Dec 2025£417,00063£6,619C84%
21 CROFTON AVENUE
DA5 3AS · Terraced
Jul 2025£485,00082£5,915D84%
51 HOWARD AVENUE
DA5 3BB · Terraced
Nov 2025£385,00063£6,111C84%
84 PENHILL ROAD
DA5 3EL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,00059£7,373D83%
100 DORCHESTER AVENUE
DA5 3AW · Terraced
Dec 2025£442,00078£5,667D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address