HouseValuation
Home·DA5·Valuation

20, CROFTON AVENUE, DA5 3AR

Semi-detached·148·EPC G
Estimated value
£719,576

Median £4,862/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£530,000Median £682,000£870,000
Estimated value: £719,576Last sold (Feb 2021): £660,000

A
Now: 15/100 (G)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 15/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 68 points.

Sales near DA5 3AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 STEYNTON AVENUE
DA5 3HP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£665,000147£4,524C79%
21 VALENTINE AVENUE
DA5 3HF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£710,000159£4,465C76%
10 PENHILL ROAD
DA5 3EN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£550,000119£4,622D75%
14 CROFTON AVENUE
DA5 3AR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£575,000120£4,792C75%
6 BRENT CLOSE
DA5 3QL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£725,000143£5,070D75%
633 HURST ROAD
DA5 3JP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£870,000168£5,179D75%
124 GLENHURST AVENUE
DA5 3QN · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£755,000136£5,551D74%
131 DANSON ROAD
DA5 1DG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£670,000140£4,786D73%
7 THE DRIVE
DA5 3DH · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£682,000129£5,287D73%
73 SHIRLEY AVENUE
DA5 3AY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£530,000109£4,862C73%

Dig deeper into this address