Estimated value
£390,885
Median £7,107/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£258,000Median £417,000£550,000
Estimated value: £390,885Last sold (Dec 2017): £130,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 64/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 64/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near DA5 3AP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
84 PENHILL ROAD DA5 3EL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £435,000 | 59 | £7,373 | D | 77% |
61 DORCHESTER AVENUE DA5 3AH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £430,500 | 63 | £6,833 | C | 75% |
14 MURCHISON AVENUE DA5 3LJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £362,000 | 51 | £7,098 | C | 75% |
105 CROFTON AVENUE DA5 3AU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £436,000 | 63 | £6,921 | C | 74% |
109 WOODSIDE LANE DA5 1EY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £258,000 | 63 | £4,095 | D | 73% |
107 MURCHISON AVENUE DA5 3LW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £409,000 | 51 | £8,020 | D | 73% |
34 HOWARD AVENUE DA5 3BE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £398,000 | 56 | £7,107 | C | 73% |
130 DORCHESTER AVENUE DA5 3AW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 50 | £7,700 | C | 73% |
10 DENISTON AVENUE DA5 3HL · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £550,000 | 63 | £8,730 | D | 73% |