HouseValuation
Home·DA5·Valuation

63, BLENDON DRIVE, DA5 3AA

Semi-detached·137·EPC E
Estimated value
£724,319

Median £5,287/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £670,000£755,000
Estimated value: £724,319Last sold (Feb 2022): £706,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near DA5 3AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 PENHILL ROAD
DA5 3EN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£550,000119£4,622D88%
88 BLADINDON DRIVE
DA5 3BN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£650,000119£5,462D84%
10 ARBUTHNOT LANE
DA5 1EQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£660,000119£5,546D82%
2 STEYNTON AVENUE
DA5 3HP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£665,000147£4,524C82%
6 BRENT CLOSE
DA5 3QL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£725,000143£5,070D81%
40 BALDWYNS PARK
DA5 2BA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£729,950124£5,887D81%
10 VIEWFIELD ROAD
DA5 3EE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£450,000122£3,689C80%
124 GLENHURST AVENUE
DA5 3QN · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£755,000136£5,551D80%
131 DANSON ROAD
DA5 1DG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£670,000140£4,786D79%
7 THE DRIVE
DA5 3DH · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£682,000129£5,287D79%

Dig deeper into this address