HouseValuation
Home·DA5·Valuation

61, RED LODGE ROAD, DA5 2JP

Semi-detached·59·EPC D
Estimated value
£420,021

Median £7,119/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £444,000£550,000
Estimated value: £420,021Last sold (Dec 2025): £435,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near DA5 2JP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
60 RED LODGE ROAD
DA5 2JP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£458,00060£7,633D91%
84 PENHILL ROAD
DA5 3EL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,00059£7,373D84%
10 DENISTON AVENUE
DA5 3HL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£550,00063£8,730D80%
4 JOYDENS WOOD ROAD
DA5 2HR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£485,00069£7,029D79%
23 BANKSIDE CLOSE
DA5 2HE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£407,28071£5,736D78%
25 FAESTEN WAY
DA5 2JB · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£420,00059£7,119C77%
84 STEYNTON AVENUE
DA5 3HG · Semi-detached
May 2025£444,00067£6,627D77%
19 BANKSIDE CLOSE
DA5 2HE · Semi-detached
Sept 2024£505,00067£7,537D77%
66 HOWARD AVENUE
DA5 3BE · Terraced
Feb 2026£427,50067£6,381C76%
35 CROFTON AVENUE
DA5 3AS · Terraced
Nov 2025£390,00066£5,909D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address