HouseValuation
Home·DA5·Valuation

8, FAESTEN WAY, DA5 2JB

Semi-detached·73·EPC E
Estimated value
£426,612

Median £5,844/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £450,000£535,000
Estimated value: £426,612Last sold (Mar 2018): £360,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near DA5 2JB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
307 HURST ROAD
DA5 3DZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,00077£5,844D83%
4 JOYDENS WOOD ROAD
DA5 2HR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£485,00069£7,029D82%
12 EDEN ROAD
DA5 2EG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£480,00091£5,275D82%
9 MARYFIELD CLOSE
DA5 2HY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£425,00078£5,449D81%
23 BANKSIDE CLOSE
DA5 2HE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£407,28071£5,736D81%
20 EDEN ROAD
DA5 2EG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£435,00091£4,780D79%
61 RED LODGE ROAD
DA5 2JP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£435,00059£7,373D79%
13 FAESTEN WAY
DA5 2JB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£510,00086£5,930C79%
7 THISTLEFIELD CLOSE
DA5 3GJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£535,00081£6,605C79%
49 RED LODGE CRESCENT
DA5 2JR · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£400,00077£5,195E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address