Estimated value
£541,714
Median £6,299/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£435,000Median £530,000£712,500
Estimated value: £541,714Last sold (May 2021): £405,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near DA5 2HW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 BRIAR ROAD DA5 2HW · Detached | Jul 2025 | £450,000 | 86 | £5,233 | D | 90% |
12 EDEN ROAD DA5 2EG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £480,000 | 91 | £5,275 | D | 85% |
25 BALDWYNS PARK DA5 2BE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £485,000 | 77 | £6,299 | D | 84% |
87 COLD BLOW CRESCENT DA5 2DR · Detached | Aug 2025 | £635,000 | 78 | £8,141 | D | 84% |
5 HUNTERS CLOSE DA5 2HJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £712,500 | 109 | £6,537 | D | 84% |
40 MAIDEN ERLEGH AVENUE DA5 3PE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £590,000 | 93 | £6,344 | D | 84% |
14 VICARAGE ROAD DA5 2AL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £455,000 | 98 | £4,643 | D | 83% |
20 EDEN ROAD DA5 2EG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £435,000 | 91 | £4,780 | D | 82% |
7 MORNINGTON COURT DA5 2AU · Detached | May 2025 | £620,000 | 87 | £7,126 | D | 82% |